BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2023-24 Out-ITI, Non-ITI Posts

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2023-24 Released for 46th Batch-Download the Banaras Locomotive Work ITI and Non-ITI, BLW Varanasi Merit List @ blw.indianrailways.gov.in.

Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW) Varanasi will release the merit list for 374 posts of ITI and non-ITI jobs soon. Interested and eligible candidates applied for BLW Varanasi Apprentice Vacancies through online mode from 26th October to 25th November 2023. The candidates are waiting for the merit list of BLW Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2023. This merit list is scheduled to be released on 10th March 2024. To download the applications have to visit the official website blw.Indianrailways.gov.in. Read this content carefully for more information about BLW ITI & Non-ITI Recruitment.

Latest News\Updates-

Download BLW Merit List 2023-24 Here

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2024 Out-ITI, Non-ITI

BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2024

It is necessary to read this material carefully for BLW Trade Apprentice & Other Recruitment, including important dates, how to download the merit list, the selection process, and other important details. A large number of candidates have applied for the online BLW Varanasi Apprentice Jobs application form. All the candidates who want to get jobs in BLW Varanasi are waiting for the results. Notification will be released by the department soon.

BLW Varanasi ITI and Non-ITI Post 2024 Merit List

Department NameBanaras Locomotive Work (BLW) Varanasi
Notification AboutBLW Varanasi Recruitment 2024
Post NameApprentice (ITI and Non-ITI)
Total Posts374 Posts
Application Dates26th October to 25th November 2024
Merit List Date10th March 2024
Job LocationVaranasi
CategoryMerit List
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.blw.indianrailways.gov.in

Banaras Locomotive Work Vacancy 2024 Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non-ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non-ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non-ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non-ITI070205030118

Eligibility Criteria for BLW Varanasi Recruitment 2024

Education Qualification:

For ITI:

  • Candidates must have passed the 10th Class examination or its equivalent (under the 10+2 system) with passed ITI (Relevant Trades).

For Non-ITI:

  • Candidates must have passed 10th Class or its equivalent (under the 10+2 system).

Candidates, you can know more details about education qualification posts wise reading notifications carefully.

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age Limit: 15 Year
  • Non-ITI Candidates: not more than 22 Year
  • ITI Candidates: Not more than 24 Year
  • Welder & Carpenter: 22 Year

Age Relaxation is also applicable according to the category by the Bihar State Government.

Application Fee:

  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ Female Candidates: No Fee
  • Others: Rs.100/-

How to Download the BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2023-24?

  • First of all candidates please visit the official website.
  • Then go to the home page and find the latest notification link.
  • Click on the link and download the BLW Varanasi Merit list
  • Now check it carefully.
  • Finally, take a printout of the completed application form for further use.

Important Links

Official Websitehttps://blw.indianrailways.gov.in/
Download BLW Recruitment Merit ListClick Here
Visit Our WebsiteClick Here

If you want to get more details about BLW Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2023 to need to read this content carefully. If you have a problem applying for an online application form for these jobs, then you can write a comment to us in the comment box given below.

FAQs:-

Q. Where Can I Download the BLW Varanasi Apprentice Result 2024?

www.blw.indianrailways.gov.in

Q. How many posts will be recruited in the BLW Varanasi Apprentice Jobs 2024?

374 Posts.

1 thought on “BLW Varanasi Apprentice Merit List 2023-24 Out-ITI, Non-ITI Posts”

Leave a Comment

error: Alert: Content selection is disabled!!